Teams

The region has responded to the challenge! Check out the competition

1. Wyre Forest District Council

Meet the Team

Jim Balcon – Trainee Accountant
Jon Elmer – North Worcestershire Regeneration Manager
Matt James – Business Analyst
James Leach – Asset Maintenance & Compliance Officer
Kath Pearsall – Principal Accountant
Lucy Wright = Revenues, Benefits & Customer Services Manager

Twitter@WyreForestDC 

2. Worcester City Council

Meet the Team

Alison Fitzgerald – Senior Civil Enforcement Officer
Helen Mole – Economic Development Officer
Michelle Newell – Community Engagement Officer
Nichola Robinson – Senior Planning Officer
Ben Schiffmann – Facilities Supervisor
Melanie Wood – Management Accountant

Twitter@myworcester

3. City of Wolverhampton Council

Meet the Team 

Greg Bickerdike – Graduate Management Trainee
Julia Goudman – Business Development Manager
Lynsey Kelly – Community Safety Coordinator
Laura Noonan – Project Manager
Hayley Reid – Senior Auditor
Pippa Thomas – Graduate Management Trainee

Twitter@WolvesCouncil

4. Wychavon & Malvern Hills District Councils

Meet the Team 

Ian Dipple – Joint Communications & Marketing Manager
Mark Hammond – Contracts & Performance Manager
Eleanor Jackson – HR Business Partner
Sophie Jackson – Community Services Engagement Officer
Lindsey Rickett – Senior Housing Needs Advisor
Adam Ziubrzynski – ICT Applications Project Manager

Twitter@Wychavon 
Twitter@MalvernHills_DC 

5. Telford & Wrekin Council

Meet the Team 

Jake Anslow – Assistant Architect
Sarah Constable – Partnership Manager
Sheila Dixon – Senior Surveyor
Andy Hollis – Investigation Officer
Val Hulme – Planning Delivery Group Manager
Sara Podmore – Service Leader

Twitter@TelfordWrekin

6. Solihull MBC

Meet the Team

Sarah Cheale – Senior Accountant (Childrens Services)
Estelle Dutton – Employee Centre Manager
Nick Garnett – Senior Public Health Manager Leisure and PA
Bethany Hutchinson – Assistant Team Manager
Robert Partis – Resources ICT Account Manager
Kalen Wood – Environmental Services Manager (Waste & Recycling

Twitter@SolihullCouncil

7. Warwick District Council

Meet the Team

Linda Conmy – Business Support Manager
James Deville – Business Support and Events Officer
Paul Garrison – Project Manager – Car Parks
Tass Smith – Application Support Manager
Paul Town – Principal NNDR, Systems and Recovery Officer
Stuart Winslow – Sports & Leisure Contract Manager

Twitter@Warwick_DC 

8. Rugby Borough Council

Meet the team

Tom Allen – Play and Recreational Officer
Paula Clarke – Housing Officer
Stuart Mewes – Senior Delivery Lead Officer
Catherine Orton – Change  Officer
Tomas Parker – Play and Recreational Officer
David Phelan – Senior Finance Officer

Twitter@rugbybc

9. Staffordshire County Council

Meet the Team

Lee Barnard – TMA Assurance Manager
Stuart Fletcher – ICT Account Manager
Natalie Morrisey – Information Governance Officer
Joseph Sullivan – Development Officer Families
Carly Tambs – Placement Co-ordinator
Carly Trusler – Executive Support Team Leader

Twitter@StaffordshireCC

10. Walsall MBC

Meet the Team

Alan Boyd
Nicky Devey
Manjit Kaur
Jane Murray
Kevin Slater
Louise Worton

Twitter@WalsallCouncil

11. Staffordshire County Council

Meet the Team

Clare Abbotts – Senior Campaigns Officer
Helen Leake – Business Change Analyst
Nicola Swinnerton – Rural Development  & Access Manager
Natasha Moody – Early Years Commissioning Manager
Garry Hunt – Community Infrastructure Liasion
Peter Shakespear – Senior Finance Business Partner

Twitter@StaffordshireCC

12. Lichfield District Council

Meet the Team

Gareth Hare
Claire Hines
Pat Leybourne
Bal Nahal
Lizzie Thatcher
Billy Webster

Twitter@Lichfield_DC

 

13. Gambling Commission

Meet the Team 

Norma Campbell – Senior Manager – Licensing
Helen Carter – Finance Business Partner
Greg Haywood – Senior Manager – Intelligence
Leigh Roper
Emily Shaw – Change Lead
Sarah Sheppard – Senior Officer – Programmes

Twitter@GamRegGB